PTW

Port Talbot Wheelers

PTW » General Discussion » Start Times on Sunday

Start Times on Sunday

Moderators: Nobody.

Page: 1

Author Post
Administrator
Time Team
No. Rider
No. Riders Team
10.02 David Triggs (v) Gareth Gregory Port Talbot Wheelers-CJ Construction
10.04 Jessica Hill (W) Liz Webb (W) Cardiff Ajax
10.06 Shirely Howell (wv) Ruby Ellis (wj) Ogmore Valley Wheelers
10.08 Dean Jones Michael Hopkins Pontypool RCC
10.10 Richard Gambling Richard Jones (v) Port Talbot Wheelers-CJ Construction The Tri Life
10.12 Peter Kirby (v) Adrian Kirby Pontypool RCC Team Tor 2000
10.14 Gareth Battle Chris Woolley Porth CC
10.16 Gerard Oram (v) Robert Saunders (v) Bynea CC
North Bucks CC
10.18 Miles Brown (v) James Manson Cardiff Triathletes
10.20 Nicholas Forbes Andrew Grist Bynea CC
10.22 Rob Powell Chris Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Presented by TVR
10.24 Tony Carroll (v)Gareth Lynch Cardiff Ajax
10.26 26 James Rabaiotti (v)Bryn Matthew Ruston (v) Cardiff Ajax
10.28 Simon Burke Andrew Parker RDFCC
10.30 Dax Jenkins Roger Wood (v) Pontypool RCC
10.32 Les Thomas (v) Geraint Evans (v) Port Talbot Wheelers - CJ Construction
10.34 Dave Preece (v) Ross Phillips Cwmcarn Paragon
10.36 Mike Broadbent (v) Marcus Richardson (v) Bynea CC
10.38 Robin Hill (v) Alan Taylor (v) Ross on Wye & District CC
10.40 Gareth Chislett Mark Alexander CC Blaenau Gwent
Ogmore Valley Wheelers
10.42 Justyn Davies (v) Charles Wheatley Llandovery CC
10.44 Ian Rees (v) Gareth Giles Pontypool RCC
10.46 Darrel Williams (v) Chris Davies (v) Bynea CC
10.48 Jack Carpenter (J) Rob Mould Cwmcarn Paragon
10.50 Steve Reynolds (v) Paul Fallon Pontypool RCC
10.52 John Aspell (v) Russ White Forza Cycles
10.54 Andrew Evans (v) Scot Davies Port Talbot Wheelers-CJ Construction Cardiff Ajax
10.56 Luke Cornish (J) Steve Powell Cwmcarn Paragon
10.58 Johannes Roux (v) Simon Baynes (v) Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
11.00 Stephen Landeg (v) Ron Boast(v) Ogmore Valley Wheelers
11.02 James Lewis Hefin Price Port Talbot Wheelers - CJ Construction
11.04 Mark Hiddlestone David Brice (v) Bynea CC
11.06 Mark Andrews (v) Mike Portlock (v) Merthyr CC
11.08 Kevin Jones (v) Chris Jones (v) M&D Cycles / Specialised
11.10 Ben Phillips Matthew Phillips Bynea CC
11.12 Richie 'Haggis' Harris Dave Povall Cwmcarn Paragon - Climb On Bikes.co.uk
11.14 Philip Audsley (v) Neil Downs Forza Cycles
11.16 Wayne Thomas Kevin Thomas (v) Pontypool RCC
11.18 Colin Wallace (v) Lyn Jones Merthyr CC
Administrator
Big round of applause to Dave Crowley on an excellently organised race.
Well organised and everything delegated perfectly.
Well done Davey.
When are you going to get the times up on the website ?
_______________
Supporting the club that supports you :evil:
Administrator
Pos Riders Team Time Award

1 Richie 'Haggis' Harris Dave Povall Cwmcarn Paragon - Climb On Bikes.co.uk 0:55:57 1st Team

2 John Aspell (v) Russ White Forza Cycles 0:59:07 2nd Team

3 Colin Wallace (v) Lyn Jones Merthyr CC 0:59:28 3rd Team

4 James Lewis Hefin Price Port Talbot Wheelers - CJ Construction 0:59:30

5 Andrew Evans (v) Scot Davies Port Talbot Wheelers-CJ Construction - Cardiff Ajax 1:00:22 1st Team Vet

6 Luke Cornish (J) Steve Powell Cwmcarn Paragon 1:00:37 1st Team Jun

7 Kevin Jones (v)Chris Jones (v) M&D Cycles / Specialised 1:01:37

8 Rob Powell (Chris Tidball dns) Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:01:48

9 Ian Rees (v) Gareth Giles Pontypool RCC 1:03:42

10 Gerard Oram (v) Robert Saunders (v) Bynea CC - North Bucks CC 1:04:36 1st Team Comp

11 Gareth Battle (Chris Woolley dnf) Porth CC 1:04:54

12 Darrel Williams (v) Chris Davies (v) Bynea CC 1:05:15

13 Justyn Davies (v) Charles Wheatley Llandovery CC 1:05:29

14 Gareth Chislett Mark Alexander CC Blaenau Gwent - Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:05:33

15 Mark Hiddlestone David Brice (v) Bynea CC 1:05:38

16 Dax Jenkins Roger Wood (v) Pontypool RCC 1:05:43

17 Miles Brown (v) James Manson Cardiff Triathletes 1:06:01

18 Peter Kirby (v) Adrian Kirby Pontypool RCC - Team Tor 2000 1:06:45

19 Les Thomas (v) Geraint Evans (v) Port Talbot Wheelers - CJ Construction 1:07:02

20 Jack Carpenter (J) Rob Mould Cwmcarn Paragon 1:07:15

21 Steve Reynolds (v) (Hanneke Van Der Werf DNF) Pontypool RCC 1:07:15

22 Mike Broadbent (v) Marcus Richardson (v) Bynea CC 1:07:51

23 Simon Burke Andrew Parker RDFCC 1:08:01

24 Dave Preece (v) Ross Phillips Cwmcarn Paragon 1:08:40

25 Richard Gambling (Richard Jones dns) Port Talbot Wheelers-CJ Construction - The Tri Life 1:08:42

26 James Rabaiotti (v) Bryn Matthew Ruston (v) Cardiff Ajax 1:09:55

27 Robin Hill (v) Alan Taylor (v) Ross on Wye & District CC 1:09:55

28 Philip Audsley (v) Neil Downs Forza Cycles 1:10:12

29 Tony Carroll (v) Gareth Lynch Cardiff Ajax 1:11:20

30 Wayne Thomas Kevin Thomas (v) Pontypool RCC 1:12:21

31 Dean Jones Michael Hopkins Pontypool RCC 1:13:47

32 John Shean (V) John Evans (v) Bynea CC 1:15:06

33 Nicholas Forbes Andrew Grist Bynea CC 1:15:36

34 Jessica Hill (W) Liz Webb (W) Cardiff Ajax 1:16:02 1st Team Lady

35 Stephen Landeg (v) Ron Boast(v) Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:17:23

36 Shirely Howell (wv) Ruby Ellis (wj) Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:25:06

37 David Triggs (v) Gareth Gregory Port Talbot Wheelers-CJ Construction 1:26:46

Ben Phillips Matthew Phillips Bynea CC DNF

Johannes Roux (v) Simon Baynes (v) Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films DNS

Mark Andrews (v)Mike Portlock (v) Merthyr CC DNS

Page: 1

PTW » General Discussion » Start Times on Sunday

PTW is powered by UseBB 0.8